Akuma FC 10 – Full Card and Schedule

Akuma Fighting Championship 10 takes place on Sunday 23rd April 2017 at the Templeton Hotel, Templepatrick and sees James Sheehan of Team Ryano taking on Vincent McCorry of EFR for the amateur 170lb title in the main event.

Doors open 3pm and the first fight is due to start at 4pm.

Tickets can be purchased from clubs, fighters or on the door. Cageside tickets are £30 and standard admission tickets are £25.

Here is the full card:

Amateur Welterweight Title
James Sheehan (Ryano) V Vincent McCorry (EFR)

Amateur Lightweight Title
John Mitchell (Cork BJJ) V Jay Ar Campos (Kokoro)

Amateur Bantamweight Title
Daire Toman (New Era) V Jack Maguire (Cork BJJ)

Amateur Flyweight Title
Mickey McCoy (Livingi) V Ciaran Mulholland (BMAA)

Amateur Middleweight Fight
Sean O’Brien – (NxtGen) V Cormac Copeland (FAI)

Amateur Welterweight Fight
Niall Wilson (Torres Derry) V Dawid Wiśnios (Fantom)

Amateur Bantamweight Title Eliminator
Ciaran Breslin (ZKJ) V Michael Mulvenna (BMAA)

Amateur Welterweight Fight
Hugh Gleeson – (Kokoro) V Andreeas Binder – (Shaolin MMA)

Amateur Bantamweight Fight
Ryan Murphy (Evolve) V Damian McLaughlin (Rilion Gracie)

Amateur Featherweight Fight
Stephen Quigley (Torres Derry) V Karl McConway (Shaolin MMA)

Amateur Catchweight 75kg
Peter Burke (New Era) V John Sadlier (Balance)

Amateur Strawweight Fight
Peter Doherty (Evolve) V Ciaran Heaney – (BMAA)

Amateur Featherweight Fight
Daryl Stang (Rilion Gracie) V Constantin Blanita (Ryano)

Amateur LightHeavyweight Fight
David Piotrowicz – (Kyoujin) V Mark Hazley – (Malahide)

Amateur Welterweight Fight
Ivan Blanita – (Ryano) V Diarmaid Donnelly – (Sudden Impact)

Amateur 89kg Catchweight
Tony McNabb (Prospect MMA) V Paulius Zabinska (Shaolin MMA)

Amateur Lightweight Fight
Dean Watters – (Rilion Gracie) V Paddy Wilkinson – (Malahide)

Amateur Featherweight Fight
Matthew Doherty (Evolve) V Emmet McCracken (ZKJ)

Amateur Bantamweight Fight
Krystian Feist (Ferocity) V Paddy Symes (Ryano)

Owner/Editor of SevereMMA.com. Producer on ‘The Notorious’ Conor McGregor, ‘Ten Thousand Hours’ and ‘The Fighting Irish’ documentaries.