AKUMA FC XV Results

RESULTS 

Matthew Friel (Kombat JJ) defeats Jamie Bissett (Ryano) via Unanimous Decision 

Amateur Bantamweight Title Bout 

Trevor Makengo (CMAC) defeats Bear Scott (DFC) via Majority Decision 

Amateur Heavyweight Title Bout 

Kenny Mokhonoana (CMAC) defeats Niall Brannigan (Beyond) via Unanimous Decision (30/27)

Amateur Supre Lightweight Title Bout 

Paddy McCorry (FAI) defeats PJ Cunningham (Impetus) via 2nd Round RNC (2:45)

Amateur Welterweight Title Bout

Micheal Quinn (NextGen) defeats Alexander Yankov (Compound) via 2nd Round RNC (2:19) 

Amateur Featherweight Bout 

Glenn McVeigh (FAI) defeats Dawid Milewski (Shaolin MMA) via Unanimous Decision 

Amateur Featherweight Bout 

Keith Keogh (CMAC) defeats Conor Marron (Yodha) via Unanimous Decision (29/28)

Amateur Featherweight Bout 

Aaron Daniels (SBGi) defeats James Slavin (Kombat JJ) via 2md Round RNC (2:53)

Amateur Lightweight Bout 

Liv Prendergast (SBG D24) defeats Una Adamane (Kyoujin) via 1st Round KO (0.37)

Amateur Featherweight Bout 

Scott Harvey (SBG Charlestown) defeats Andrew Barratt (SBG Tullamore) via 2nd Round Guillotine Choke (2:01)

Amateur Featherweight Bout 

Luke Daly (Cork MMA) defeats Karl Riordan (SBG Charlestown) via Unanimous Decision (29/28)

Amateur Catchweight Bout – 88kg

Dara Ward (SBG Portarlington) defeats Liam McGeough (Cork MMA) via 2nd Round RNC (2:39) 

Amateur Lightweight Bout 

Jordan Bradshaw (CMAC) defeats Daragh McVey (Yodha) via Unanimous 

Amateur Bantamweight Bout 

Oisin Fox (Torres) defeats Ruairi O’Neill (Sekkyoku) via 1st Round Armbar (2:35)

Amateur Flyweight Bout

Jamie Nolan (Satori)  

defeats Brandon Mayers (SBG Charlestown) via 2nd Round Armbar (1:44)

Amateur Bantamweight Bout 

Aaron McDonald (EFR) defeats Augustus Gylys (SBG Belfast) via Unanimous Decision 

Amateur Catchweight Bout – 74kg

Munroe Kerr (Kyoujin Kircubbin) defeats Paul Berry (DFC) via Unanimous (29/28)

Amateur Lightweight Bout 

Peter McErlean (Yodha) defeats Pearce O Callaghan (Kyoujin) via 2nd Round RNC (2:22)

Amateur Featherweight Bout 

Ben Hughes (Team KF) defeats Lewis Irwin (EFR) via Unanimous Decision 

Amateur Featherweight Bout 

Dylan Robinson (SBG Portarlington) defeats Cameron Lowe (NextGen) via Unanimous Decision (29/28)

Amateur Catchweight Bout – 73.5kg

Padraig Kelleher (Cork MMA) defeats Dimitri Zverev (SBG Charlestown) via Unanimous Decision 

Amateur Heavyweight Bout 

Jordan Ionita (Satori) defeats Daniel Forde (Compound) via 1st Round TKO 

Amateur Bantamweight Bout 

Jordan Ionita (Satori) defeats Daniel Forde (Compound) via 1st Round TKO (2.00)

Amateur Bantamweight Bout 

Craig McGratten (Team KF) defeats Ryan Grad (Ryano) via Unanimous Decision (29/28)

Amateur Lightweight Bout