This week’s fight announcements

Bellator Euro Series 7

3 Arena,Dublin

February 22nd, 2020.

Aaron Chalmers  vs. Austin Clem   Lightweight 

Lewis Long  vs. Oliver Enkamp  Welterweight

Will Fleury  vs. Justin Moore   Middleweight

Richie Smullen  vs. Ranjeet Baria  Featherweight

Blaine O’Driscoll  vs. Ezzoubair Bouarsa  Flyweight

Danni Neilan  vs. Chiara Penco  Strawweight

Ryan Roddy  vs.  Chris Duncan  Lightweight

Clan Wars 37 

Crowne Plaza, Belfast

February 29th, 2020.

Oisin Fox  vs. Jaimie Abbot-Bissett  Flyweight

Jordan O’Neill  vs. Arthurs Kajins  Middleweight

Stephen Costello  vs. Mark Gallivan Welterweight

PLF #10 2019

New York City, New York.

December 31st, 2019.

Brendan Loughnane  vs.  David Valente   Featherweight

Rizin 20

Saitama, Japan.

December 31st, 2020.

(C) Jiri Prochazka  vs. C.B. Dollaway   Light Heavyweight Title

Kai Asakura  vs. Manel Kape  Vacant Bantamweight Title

Lindsey VanZandt  vs. Rena Kubota   112 lbs

Vitaly Shemetov  vs. Simon Biyong   Light Heavyweight

Jake Heun  vs. Satoshi Ishii   Heavyweight

UFC 246 

T Mobile Arena, Las Vegas.

January 18th, 2020.

Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone  Welterweight

Holy Holm vs. Raquel Pennington  Bantamweight

Tim Elliott  vs. Askar Askarov  Flyweight

UFC on ESPN+ 24

Raleigh, North Carolina.

January 25th, 2020.

Rafael dos Anjos  vs. Michael Chiesa  Welterweight

Brianna Van Buren  vs. Hannah Cifers Strawweight

Jordan Espinosa vs.  Alex Perez Flyweight

UFC 247

Houston, Texas

February 8th 2020.

Alex Morono  vs. Dhiego Lima  Welterweight

UFC on ESPN+  25

Rio Rancho, New Mexico.

February 15th, 2020.

Corey Anderson vs. Jan Blachowicz  Light Heavyweight

Diego Sanchez  vs. Michel Pereira Welterweight

Macy Chiasson  vs. Nicco Montano  Bantamweight

Devin Clark   vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov  Light Heavyweight

Montana De La Rosa  vs. Mara Romero Borella  Strawweight 

UFC on ESPN+  26

Auckland, New Zealand.

February 23rd, 2020. 

Paul Felder   vs. Dan Hooker  

Tyson Pedro vs. Vinicius Moreira 

Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Ben Sosoli

UFC on ESPN+  27

Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil.

March 14th, 2020.

Brad Tavares  vs. Antonio Carlos Junior  Middleweight

Johnny Walker  vs. Nikita Krylov  Light Heavyweight

Mayra Bueno Silva  vs. Maryna Moroz Flyweight

Bellator 238

Inglewood, California.

January 25th, 2020.

AJ Agazarm  vs. Adel Altamimi  Featherweight 

Bellator 239

Thackerville, Oklahoma.

February 21st 2020.

Ed Ruth  vs. Yaroslav Amosov  Welterweight

Brandon Girtz  vs. Myles Jury Lightweight

UFC 248

Brooklyn, New York

March 7th, 2020.

(C) Khabib Nermagomedov  vs. Tony Ferguson Lightweight Title

UFC on ESPN+ 28

London, England

March 31st, 2020.

Molly McCann  vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith  Strawweight

Ian O'Neill is a Kilkenny man living in Canada. You can catch him on Twitter most of the time talking all things MMA. Follow me on Twitter and on Instagram @ioneillmma.