Cage Conflict 3 Results

Cage Conflict 3 – The Devenish Complex Belfast – 7/3/20

Pro Middleweight Title

Kyle McClurkin (FAI) defeats Nikola Zlatev (Varna MMA) via TKO 1st

Pro Featherweight Title 

Deaghlan O’Daltuin (FAI)  defeats Kalifa Seydi (Team Aspash) via first round submission.

Pro Welterweight Title Fight

Andrea Binder (Shaolin) defeats Diarmaid O’Buachalla (Ryan)  via 2nd round KO

Pro Featherweight Fight

Ben Davis (Shaolin MMA) defeats Andrea Marrazzo (Selice MMA) via 1st Round TKO

Am Middleweight Title

Dan McReynolds (FAI) defeats Contantin Alexandrou (SBG) via Unanimous Decision

AM Lightweight Title

Kenny Mokonoana (C-Mac) defeats Mantas Smailys (SBG) 2nd Round Triangle Choke

Junior Super Flyweight Title

Ciaran Coogan (FAI) defeats Paddy Wieczeorek (Full Power) via Unanimous Decision

AM Featherweight 

Glenn Mcveigh (FAI) defeats Alex Budoiu (Ryano) via Unanimous Decision

Am Catchweight 72kg

Matthew Elliott (FAI) defeats Matvei Zara (Fantom)  va Unanimous Decision

Am Catchweight 80kg

Sean McCormac (FAI) defeats Donica Nicole (Fantom) via second round RNC

Am Light Heavyweight

David Piotrowicz (FAI) defeats Peter Newti (Ryano) via Unanimous Decision

Am Light Heavyweight 

Mick McCullough (FAI) defeats Maks Nowacki via  2nd round TKO

Am Female Catchweight 50kg

Melissa Miskell (Shaolin) defeats Caitln Hadfield (Ryan Causeway) via 3rd round KO

Am Catchweight 68kg

Caolan Molloy (FAI) defeats Ryan Grad (Ryano) via Unanimous Decision

Am Flyweight bout

Gerard Burns (FAI) defeats Adam Hill (SBG Portarlington) via 2nd Round TKO

Am Catchweight 75kg

Michael Pendergast (Spirir MMA) defeats Aodan Devlin (FAI) via second round Guillotine

Am Lightweight 

Cormac Burns (Titans) defeats Pierce Nash (Ryano Killkenny) via 2nd round RNC

Am Lightweight 

Cliutcincov Dorian (Fantom) defeats Padraig Hannon (Shaolin MMA) via 1st round TKO

AM Bantamweight

Eoin McDonald (FAI) defeats Niall Challoner (Ryano Killkenny) via Unanimous Decision

AM Middleweight

Emmett Mullen (FAI) defeats Victor Cirnat (Ashbourne BJJ) via 1st round TKO

AM Bantamweight

Darren Raeside (Lucan MMA) defeats Peter O’Reilly (Kyoujin MMA)

Am Featherweight 

Andrei Strainu (Fantom) defeats Hugo Strutt (FAI) via Unanimous Decision

Am Middleweight 

Joe McNally (FAI) defeats Oliver Szady (Impetus) via 1st round TKO

Am Catchweight 68kg

Lewis Byrne (Ryano) defeats Lee McDonnell (FAI) via 3rd Round Submission

Teen- Flyweight

Ryan Hanly (Shaolin) defeats Colin Cunningham (Ryano Causeway) via 2nd round TKO

Teen 64kg

Brian Damien (Lucan MMA) defeats James Wallace(FAI) via Unanimous Decision

Ian O'Neill is a Kilkenny man living in Canada. You can catch him on Twitter most of the time talking all things MMA. Follow me on Twitter and on Instagram @ioneillmma.